Property:Highlight Color
m (12 revisions imported: Initial import from smithfam) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| style="background-color:hsl(90, 100%, 93%); width:40px" | | | style="background-color:hsl(90, 100%, 93%); width:40px" | | ||
| hsl(90, 100%, 93%) | | hsl(90, 100%, 93%) | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Eastern Europe]] |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:hsl(120, 100%, 93%); width:40px" | | | style="background-color:hsl(120, 100%, 93%); width:40px" | | ||
| hsl(120, 100%, 93%) | | hsl(120, 100%, 93%) | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southern Europe]] |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:hsl(160, 100%, 93%); width:40px" | | | style="background-color:hsl(160, 100%, 93%); width:40px" | | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| style="background-color:hsl(200, 100%, 93%); width:40px" | | | style="background-color:hsl(200, 100%, 93%); width:40px" | | ||
| hsl(200, 100%, 93%) | | hsl(200, 100%, 93%) | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Western Europe]] |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:hsl(220, 100%, 93%); width:40px" | | | style="background-color:hsl(220, 100%, 93%); width:40px" | | ||
| hsl(220, 100%, 93%) | | hsl(220, 100%, 93%) | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[British Isles]] |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:hsl(240, 100%, 93%); width:40px" | | | style="background-color:hsl(240, 100%, 93%); width:40px" | | ||
| hsl(240, 100%, 93%) | | hsl(240, 100%, 93%) | ||
| − | | | + | | (Unused) |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:hsl(260, 100%, 93%); width:40px" | | | style="background-color:hsl(260, 100%, 93%); width:40px" | | ||
Revision as of 21:10, 20 December 2015
A CSS color (of type text) used in graphs, etc., when referring to a page.
For Regions, the following colors are used:
| hsl(60, 100%, 93%) | (Unused) | |
| hsl(90, 100%, 93%) | Eastern Europe | |
| hsl(120, 100%, 93%) | Southern Europe | |
| hsl(160, 100%, 93%) | Northern Europe | |
| hsl(200, 100%, 93%) | Western Europe | |
| hsl(220, 100%, 93%) | British Isles | |
| hsl(240, 100%, 93%) | (Unused) | |
| hsl(260, 100%, 93%) | Eastern Canada | |
| hsl(280, 100%, 93%) | Western Canada | |
| hsl(300, 100%, 93%) | Northeastern United States | |
| hsl(330, 100%, 93%) | Midwestern United States | |
| hsl(0, 100%, 93%) | Southern United States | |
| hsl(20, 100%, 93%) | Western United States | |
| hsl(40, 100%, 93%) | Caribbean |
(Hues are not evenly spaced, because some colors are easier to distinguish visually than others.)